Film and Television
 
AMERICAN GODS                                            Principal                                                              Starz Network/ David Spade
FORGET AND FORGIVE                                  Supporting                                                                 Lifetime/ Tristain Dubois
HEMLOCK GROVE                                           Guest Star                                                                    Netflix/ David Petrarca
LET ME DOWN EASY                                       Supporting                                                              Short/ CANNES Film Fest
​COPPER                                                            Large Principal                                                                          BBC America
​ 

BLOW OUT                                                        Supporting                                                                City Life/ Anthony Swan

THE SHAPE OF REX  **                                    Lead                                                              Factoria Films/Layne Coleman

CRIMINAL EDUCATION                                    Lead                                                  Canadian Film Centre/ Waneta Storms

MURDOCH MYSTERIES                                   Supporting                                                                        CityTV/Gail Harvey

CRASH AND BURN                                           Principal                                                                  Showcase/Anne Wheeler

ROOKIE BLUE                                                   Large Principal                                                                     ABC/Eric Canuel

HOW EUNICE GOT HER BABY                        Supporting                                                  Canadian Film Centre/Ana Valine

ANNE OF GREEN GABLES                              Supporting                                                                        CTV/Kevin Sullivan
​THE LINE  (season 1 & 2)                                  Recurring                                                                             TMN/Gail Harvey

AN OLD-FASHIONED THANKSGIVING            Lead                                                     Hallmark Channel/Graeme Campbell

THE LESSON                                                     Supporting                                                          Femme Cache Productions

FINN ON THE FLY                                              Large Principal                                             Paramount Pictures/Mark Jean

SHOEBOX ZOO* (season 1 & 2)                        Series Lead                                                     BBC/CBC Television/Various

TERRY                                                                Large Principal                                                              CTV/Don McBrearty

GO MOTION                                                       Lead                                                           Canadian Film Centre/John May

COOTIE FREAK                                                 Lead                                                                  Mythmakers/Brenda Darling

**ACTRA Award nomination- Outstanding Performance 
   Madrid International Film Festival nomination- Outstanding Performance 
*BAFTA Scotland nomination-Best First Time Performance
Theatre
 

 

CATEGORY E                                                 Millet                                             The CoalMine Theatre/ Rae Ellen Bodie

 

THE SECRET GARDEN                                 Martha                                          Young Peoples' Theatre/ Allen McInnis

 

LO (OR DEAR MR. WELLS)*                          Lo                                                  Nightwood Theatre/ Andrea Donaldson

INFINITY                                                         Sarah Jean                                                  Volcano Theatre/ Ross Manson

THE CIRCLE                                                   Amanda                                                        Tarragon Theatre/ Peter Pasyk

ROMEO AND JULIET                                     Romeo                                    Shakespeare in the Ruff/ Andrea Donaldson

KILLER JOE                                                    Dottie                                                   The CoalMine Theatre/ Peter Pasyk

HARPER REGAN                                           Sarah                                                      Canadian Stage/ Matthew Jocelyn

STOPHEART                                                  July                                                                 Factory Theatre/ Ron Jenkins

 

AJAX por nobody                                           Annette                                                    Summerworks 2012/ Zack Russell

FORESTS                                                      Loup                                                            Tarragon Theatre/Richard Rose

A BOY CALLED NEWFOUNDLAND             Evelyn                                                         Theatre Smash/Ashlie Corcoran

HUSH                                                             Lily                                                               Tarragon Theatre/Richard Rose

THE CRUCIBLE                                            Betty Paris                                                  Theatre Aquarius/John Cooper

*Dora Mavor Moore Award nomination- Outstanding Performance 

2010 - present

2010 - present

University name. Click to edit me.

2010 - present